Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

BEAUTIFUL SPACE FOR SALE - ÎLE DE NANTES BNP PARIBAS REAL ESTATE is offering for purchase a well-maintained office floor located on the 2nd floor of a prestigious building in the heart of Île de Nantes. This recently renovated space consists of 4 large offices and includes additional features such as a storage room, a dedicated phone-box area, a server rack, and a private shower. Occupants will also enjoy a private balcony—a rare perk in the market! Additionally, there is a secure shared bike storage area available for users. Situated just steps away from the iconic Elephant Quarter, users can benefit from a wide range of services and dining options, as well as excellent access to sustainable transportation options: - Tramway Line 1 "CHANTIERS NAVALS" within 10 minutes - Future tramway line connecting the southern part of the city, scheduled for 2027 - Busway Line 5 directly at the building entrance, providing direct access to the TGV train station - Numerous bike paths and cycling routes Transportation: Bus: Busway Line 5 "PRAIRIE AU DUC" 2 minutes on foot Tramway: "VINCENT GACHE" Lines L2-L3 15 minutes away Tramway: "CHANTIERS NAVALS" Line L1 8 minutes on foot Shared bikes: Available Fiber optic: Yes Additional Features: - Bioclimatic design - Ventilation system - Facade grid: 2.70 meters - Office layout: partitioned + open space - Office lighting: recessed fixtures - Office flooring: carpet - Perimeter technical baseboards: Yes - Restrooms: Private - Showers: Yes - Other office features: kitchenette - Other office features: continuous balcony - Other office features: Yes

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,506 SF
  • Office
  • $699,756 ($464.65/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 1,506 SF Office $699,756 ($464.65/SF) -

-

Unit Size
1,506 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$699,756 ($464.65/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,506 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $699,756 ($464.65/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Property Subtype Office/Residential
Building Class B
Floors 11
Year Built 2010 - 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40418139

  • Date on Market: 5/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 44200 Nantes

Lot Bâtiment Type Etage Surface
OVBUR2641320/2 IMBRIKA Bureaux R+2 140.00