Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Secure and fenced site
  • Services available in the zone
  • RER and bus access nearby

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 4-5
  • 12,766 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $160,855 /YR HT-HC $13,405 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This activity area consists of an operational area on the ground floor with ground floor access via a high-rise sectional door facilitating all loading and unloading operations. The free height allows the installation of bulky equipment and the optimization of the storage area. A mezzanine converted into partitioned offices and social premises completes the set, offering a functional environment for administrative teams. The offices are equipped with fiber, electric heating and an arrangement allowing immediate exploitation. The whole benefits from a perfect combination between business space and tertiary areas. An outdoor car park reserved for users reinforces the ease of access for teams and visitors. The site is fenced, secure and designed to accommodate activities requiring a regular logistical flow. Public transport and restaurant services located in the immediate vicinity improve the daily comfort of users.

  • Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 18,622 SF of adjacent space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’5”
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $1,585 /YR $132.12 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.18 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $15,024 /YR $1,252 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Recessed Lighting
  • DDA Compliant
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Ground - 6
  • 5,856 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,782 /YR HT-HC $6,148 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This space combines a functional business area and a set of mezzanine offices designed to accommodate various professional organizations. The ground floor has direct access through a sectional door allowing a smooth movement of goods and optimized logistical operation. The mezzanine, equipped with partitioned offices and sanitary facilities, offers a structured and connected work environment thanks to the fiber deployed throughout the space. Heating is provided by convectors in the offices and an air heater for the activity part, guaranteeing comfort adapted to each zone. Private outdoor parking completes the package by offering a practical solution for teams and visitors.

  • Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • High Ceilings
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $727.20 /YR $60.60 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.18 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,891 /YR $574.29 /MO
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’5”
  • Smoke Detector
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 4-5 12,766 SF 3/6/9 $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $160,855 /YR HT-HC $13,405 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground - 6 5,856 SF 3/6/9 $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,782 /YR HT-HC $6,148 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - 4-5

Size
12,766 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $160,855 /YR HT-HC $13,405 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 6

Size
5,856 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.05 /SF/MO HT-HC $73,782 /YR HT-HC $6,148 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 4-5

Size 12,766 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $1,585 /YR $132.12 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.18 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $15,024 /YR $1,252 /MO
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’5”
  • DDA Compliant
  • High Ceilings
  • After Hours HVAC Available
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Ground - 6

Size 5,856 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.12 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $727.20 /YR $60.60 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.18 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,891 /YR $574.29 /MO
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’5”
  • High Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Property Overview

This space includes an activity area on the ground floor and offices on the mezzanine, designed to accommodate various professional organizations. The ground floor features direct, level access through a high-clearance sectional door, making it easy to move goods and conduct loading and unloading operations. The clear height allows for the installation of large equipment and optimized storage solutions. The mezzanine houses partitioned offices, restrooms, and social areas, with fiber optic connectivity throughout the space and a layout ready for immediate use. Heating is provided by convectors in the office areas and by an air heater in the activity zone. The property offers a functional combination of activity space and integrated offices. It includes a private outdoor parking area reserved for users and visitors. The renovated site is fully enclosed, secure, and accessible via an automated gate. The exterior layout facilitates maneuvering and access for all types of vehicles, making it ideal for operations requiring regular logistical flow. The building is located within the Chanoux industrial zone, a dynamic area home to numerous businesses. It benefits from nearby amenities, including a convenience store and on-site dining options. The location ensures excellent connectivity, with the Neuilly-Plaisance RER station just a 15-minute walk away and immediate access to bus routes.