Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 818 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $56.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,478 /YR HT-HC $3,873 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

**OPTION AVAILABLE!** For rent: A commercial space of approximately 76 m² located in the highly dynamic Nice Saint Isidore neighborhood. Delivered new in 2016, the space was previously fitted out by a credit brokerage agency: Walls, partitions, flooring, and electrical installations. The space features signage and enjoys excellent visibility. It also includes a private outdoor area at the rear of the building. The property is located near the tramway terminus. The surrounding area is very lively, with shops, new residential developments, and ongoing projects.

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $987.45 /YR $82.29 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Property Tax:
    $2.06 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $1,684 /YR $140.37 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 818 SF Negotiable $56.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,478 /YR HT-HC $3,873 /MO HT-HC Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
818 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$56.81 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,478 /YR HT-HC $3,873 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 818 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $56.81 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $1.21 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $987.45 /YR $82.29 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.06 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $1,684 /YR $140.37 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Property Facts

Total Space Available 818 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 2010 - 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Nearby Major Retailers

Giant
Caisse d'Epargne
Basic-Fit
  • Listing ID: 38348245

  • Date on Market: 11/6/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06200 Nice