Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Rural Location
  • Andover/A303 8 Miles
  • Direct Access to A343
  • Detached Building

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 1
  • 1,011 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $12,375 /YR $1,031 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

This office suite is available to let on terms to be agreed for the quoting rent of £9 psf. It can be let individually or combined with other available suites.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 2,346 SF of adjacent space
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Ground, Ste 2
  • 386 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $4,725 /YR $393.74 /MO

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 4 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Ground, Ste 3
  • 402 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $4,921 /YR $410.06 /MO

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 1st Floor, Ste 4
  • 547 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $6,696 /YR $557.97 /MO

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 1 1,011 SF Negotiable $12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $12,375 /YR $1,031 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
Ground, Ste 2 386 SF Negotiable $12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $4,725 /YR $393.74 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
Ground, Ste 3 402 SF Negotiable $12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $4,921 /YR $410.06 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 4 547 SF Negotiable $12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $6,696 /YR $557.97 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size
1,011 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $12,375 /YR $1,031 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 2

Size
386 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $4,725 /YR $393.74 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 3

Size
402 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $4,921 /YR $410.06 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size
547 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.24 /SF/YR $1.02 /SF/MO $6,696 /YR $557.97 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 1

Size 1,011 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.24 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Common Parts WC Facilities

Ground, Ste 2

Size 386 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.24 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 4 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Common Parts WC Facilities

Ground, Ste 3

Size 402 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.24 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Common Parts WC Facilities

1st Floor, Ste 4

Size 547 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.24 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Energy Performance Rating - E
  • Common Parts WC Facilities

Property Overview

Crest House comprises a self contained office building across ground and first floors, providing a range of well presented office accommodation and meeting facilities. The property has weatherboarded and brick elevations beneath a pitched roof. The offices are fitted out to provide a mix of open plan and individual offices and are finished to a good standard. There are shared kitchenette and WC facilities. The property is set within a well maintained landscaped site and there is good parking provision adjacent to the building. The property is situated on the edge of the village of Middle Wallop, providing a quiet working environment, whilst remaining accessible to nearby towns.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1980
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
2,369 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,184 SF
  • Listing ID: 40478400

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Offices at Crest House, Middle Wallop SO20 8EG