Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Translucent roof panels
  • Estate CCTV & parking
  • Loading bay

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,779 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $23.59 /SF/YR $1.97 /SF/MO $41,960 /YR $3,497 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

A clear open plan light industrial / storage unit with a mezzanine situated on a secure estate. The unit benefits from an exclusive roller shutter door, a dedicated loading bay, 3 phase power and gas supply. Car parking is available on the estate.

  • Use Class: B2
  • LED lighting
  • 3 phase power & gas
  • Communal W/C
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,779 SF Negotiable $23.59 /SF/YR $1.97 /SF/MO $41,960 /YR $3,497 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,779 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$23.59 /SF/YR $1.97 /SF/MO $41,960 /YR $3,497 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,779 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $23.59 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 3 phase power & gas
  • LED lighting
  • Communal W/C

Property Overview

Situated just off the A5, only half a mile from junction 1 of the M1 motorway and provides easy access to the A40 and the A41 leading into central London. Hendon Railway station, Brent Cross underground station (northern Line), and Cricklewood Railway station, are all only a mile away.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
23,312 SF
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Masonry

Attachments

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 40598648

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Oxgate Ln, London NW2 7HJ