Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ground-floor space on a busy commercial street
  • Vaulted cellar with exposed stonework of significant heritage value
  • Condominium building with ERP access (Establishment Receiving the Public).

Executive Summary

The commercial space is located at the ground level of a building within a condominium complex, situated on a dynamic shopping street. The building houses an ERP-compliant space accessible to individuals with reduced mobility, featuring a storefront on the street and direct access from the public area. The building's layout allows for optimized commercial use with a main area on the ground floor and storage space in the basement. The presence of a vaulted stone cellar adds a distinctive architectural character to the property. The space is suitable for retail activities, showrooms, or service offerings, excluding restaurants that require extraction systems.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 968 SF
  • Retail
  • $767,174 ($792.54/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Description
In the Grands Boulevards / Hauteville / Paradis area, Actifs Immobilier is offering for sale a retail space of approximately 90 m², complemented by an 8 m² mezzanine. The property features 63 m² on the ground floor divided into two distinct areas, as well as a 27 m² basement consisting of a vaulted stone cellar with impressive ceiling height. The entire space is connected by an interior staircase.

The ground floor boasts a ceiling height of 3.70 meters and a storefront width of approximately 5 meters, providing excellent commercial visibility. The space is in very good condition, recently renovated, with tiled flooring and radiator heating. It is equipped with a security metal shutter and fiber optic connectivity.

All activities are permitted except for restaurants requiring extraction systems. Available immediately.
Sale Notes
Sale price: €660,000  
Buyer fees: 5% excluding tax of the sale price  
Condominium fees: €3,600 excluding tax per year  
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 968 SF Retail $767,174 ($792.54/SF) -

-

Unit Size
968 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$767,174 ($792.54/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 968 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $767,174 ($792.54/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 5.00% of sale price
Description
In the Grands Boulevards / Hauteville / Paradis area, Actifs Immobilier is offering for sale a retail space of approximately 90 m&#178;, complemented by an 8 m&#178; mezzanine. The property features 63 m&#178; on the ground floor divided into two distinct areas, as well as a 27 m&#178; basement consisting of a vaulted stone cellar with impressive ceiling height. The entire space is connected by an interior staircase.<br> <br> The ground floor boasts a ceiling height of 3.70 meters and a storefront width of approximately 5 meters, providing excellent commercial visibility. The space is in very good condition, recently renovated, with tiled flooring and radiator heating. It is equipped with a security metal shutter and fiber optic connectivity.<br> <br> All activities are permitted except for restaurants requiring extraction systems. Available immediately.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Sale price: €660,000&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> Buyer fees: 5% excluding tax of the sale price&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> Condominium fees: €3,600 excluding tax per year&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class B
Floors 8
Year Built 1850 - 1859

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Courtyard
  • Security System