Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,722 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $56.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $97,080 /YR HT-HC $8,090 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.70 /SF/YR $0.56 /SF/MO $11,531 /YR $960.88 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,835 /YR $402.95 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 3 Conference Rooms
  • Security System
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,722 SF 3/6/9 $56.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $97,080 /YR HT-HC $8,090 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out June 30, 2026

1st Floor

Size
1,722 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$56.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $97,080 /YR HT-HC $8,090 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 30, 2026

1st Floor

Size 1,722 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $56.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $6.70 /SF/YR $0.56 /SF/MO $11,531 /YR $960.88 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,835 /YR $402.95 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 3 Conference Rooms
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Natural Light

About the Property

In the heart of the 16th arrondissement, in the immediate vicinity of Avenue Kléber and Place de l’Étoile, Knight Frank is exclusively offering office space for lease at 16 rue Dumont d’Urville, in a sought-after business environment with easy access. With a floor area of 160 sq m (approx. 1,722 sq ft) on the 1st floor, these through-floor offices benefit from excellent natural light and a functional layout. The space, in very good condition, consists of an open space, three meeting rooms and a kitchen, providing a comfortable and immediately operational working environment. The address, in the heart of a dynamic and prestigious neighborhood, guarantees a high-quality work setting for your teams and your clients. Secure access (intercom, caretaker and entry code) Good-quality common areas with elevator 1st-floor space in good condition Highly flexible layout Kitchen and 2 restrooms Legal and financial terms: Lease: 3/6/9 years Tax regime: VAT Office tax: €26/sq m/year Property tax: €41/sq m/year Indexation: Rent indexed to the ILAT index Payment terms: Quarterly, in advance Security deposit: 3 months’ rent excl. tax and charges Brokerage fees: 30% excl. tax of the annual rent excl. tax and charges, payable by the tenant

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,722 SF
No. Units 12
Property Type Multifamily