Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Current setup with 12 commercial spaces on the ground floor.
  • Strategic location with good connectivity and nearby services.
  • Great potential for conversion to residential use according to regulations.
  • Adaptable opportunity for investors with a short- and long-term vision.

Executive Summary

REF.: 005191
Building for sale, located at Avinguda de Catalunya 177 in Palau-solità i Plegamans, represents an excellent opportunity for investors or developers. It currently features 12 commercial spaces, offering rental income potential, with the possibility of conversion into residential apartments. This ensures high future value thanks to favorable regulations and the growing housing demand in the area.
Situated in a well-established urban center, the property benefits from proximity to all essential services, commercial hubs, intercity transportation, and road access to Barcelona and neighboring towns. This asset allows for a flexible project, whether maintaining its current commercial use or developing residential units in a municipality known for its high quality of life and excellent connectivity.

Building Size
12,249 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1989
Price
$928,721
Price Per SF
$75.82
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.41
Lot Size
0.12 AC

Nearby Major Retailers

Caixabank
Banco Sabadell
  • Listing ID: 40300759

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Plaça Catalunya, 177, Palau-solità i Plegamans, Barcelona 08184