Your email has been sent.
Powell Rd - McCarty Rd - Statham 45 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $550,000 in Statham, GA 30666

Investment Highlights
- 45+ acres | Hwy 316 frontage
- Scenic 20+ acre lake views
- Commercial zoning with flexible use
Property Facts
| Price | $550,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 45.73 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | HB - Highway Business | ||
| Price | $550,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 45.73 AC |
| Zoning | HB - Highway Business |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $550,000 | Lot Size | 45.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $12,222.22 |
| Price | $550,000 |
| Price Per AC | $12,222.22 |
| Lot Size | 45.00 AC |
45+ acres. Hwy 316 frontage. Endless possibilities in Statham. Build, invest, or create your private retreat—this one checks every box.
Description
Located just off Highway 316 in Statham, this versatile 45+ acre property offers excellent commercial potential with road frontage and easy access in a high-growth corridor between Athens and metro Atlanta. Currently zoned commercial, it's well-suited for a variety of business uses.Up to 1.8 acres of your choosing may be established as a buildable site to meet your commercial use needs. This also creates a rare opportunity for a private estate setting. The remaining acreage is surrounded by protected hardwood forest under a permanent conservation easement-preserving the natural landscape while ensuring lasting privacy. With views of a scenic 20+ acre lake, it's an ideal setting for a custom home where you can enjoy peaceful surroundings without sacrificing convenience to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Don't miss this unique combination of location, flexibility, and protected natural beauty-offering exceptional potential for commercial investment or private residential use.
Presented by
Powell Rd - McCarty Rd - Statham
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.