Share This Listing

Message

904 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • BUILDING FULLY GUT RENOVATED IN 1990
  • MANY UNITS GUT RENOVATED IN THE LAST 5 YEARS
  • EXTRA DEVELOPMENT RIGHTS
  • BUILDING IS FULLY FREE MARKET (SOME TENANTS HAVE RENT STABILSATION RIGHTS)
  • B AND Q TRAIN ON CORNER

Executive Summary

This building was fully got renovated with a brand new certificate of occupancy in 1990.
The building was stabilized only through a J51 which has expired as of this year and now the building is fully free market.
Many of the apartments have been renovated beautifully by the current ownership.
projected cap rate : 15% CAP

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $436,979 $20.81
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $436,979 $20.81
Taxes $72,152 $3.44
Operating Expenses $101,600 $4.84
Total Expenses $173,752 $8.27
Net Operating Income $263,227 $12.53

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $436,979
Annual Per SF $20.81
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $436,979
Annual Per SF $20.81
Taxes
Annual $72,152
Annual Per SF $3.44
Operating Expenses
Annual $101,600
Annual Per SF $4.84
Total Expenses
Annual $173,752
Annual Per SF $8.27
Net Operating Income
Annual $263,227
Annual Per SF $12.53

Property Facts

Price $3,300,000
Price Per Unit $173,684
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 7.97%
No. Units 19
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 21,000 SF
Average Occupancy 90%
No. Stories 4
Year Built/Renovated 1931/1990
Parking Ratio 0.29/1,000 SF
Zoning R7A - R7A,C2-4

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Controlled Access
  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Public Transportation
  • Walk-Up
  • Smoke Detector

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 12 $2,133 -
3+1 3 $2,585 -
1+1 4 $1,138 -
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
05097-0091
Land Assessment
$146,700 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$433,350 (2026)
Total Assessment
$580,050 (2026)
Annual Taxes
$72,152 ($3.44/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40214190

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Prospect Park South POST J51 DEAL !!!, Brooklyn, NY 11226