Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Just 1 mile from the M27
  • Strong regional and local connectivity
  • Prominent and well-established business park location

Park Facts

Total Space Available 6,778 SF

• Signage

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Interchange Park
Robinson Way
3,294 - 6,778 SF | $14.88 /SF/YR $1.24 /SF/MO $160.16 /m²/YR $13.35 /m²/MO $4,084 - $8,404 /MO $49,011 - $100,849 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
93,431 SF
Lot Size
3.21 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1985/2019
Construction
Steel
Clear Height
21’3” (6.48 m)
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
14
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Ground
  • 3,294 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.88 /SF/YR $1.24 /SF/MO $49,011 /YR $4,084 /MO
  • Office
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

The property provides a modern, self-contained two-storey commercial unit suitable for office use throughout or a combination of light production / assembly on the ground floor with offices above. The accommodation is well fitted, offers good natural light, modern services and flexible internal layouts suitable for a wide range of occupiers, subject to planning.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,778 SF of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Open-Plan
  • Modern specification with LED lighting
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Flexible mixed-use accommodation
  • Suitable for office, industrial or hybrid occupier
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,484 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.88 /SF/YR $1.24 /SF/MO $51,838 /YR $4,320 /MO

• Flexible mixed-use accommodation
  • Suitable for office, industrial or hybrid occupier
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,294 SF Negotiable $14.88 /SF/YR $1.24 /SF/MO $49,011 /YR $4,084 /MO Office Spec Suite Now
1st Floor 3,484 SF Negotiable $14.88 /SF/YR $1.24 /SF/MO $51,838 /YR $4,320 /MO Office Spec Suite Now
Building Size
93,431 SF
Lot Size
3.21 AC
Year Built/Renovated
1985/2019
Construction
Steel
Clear Height
21’3” (6.48 m)
Drive In Bays
2
Dock Doors
14
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Robinson Way - Ground

Size
3,294 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.88 /SF/YR $1.24 /SF/MO $49,011 /YR $4,084 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Robinson Way - 1st Floor

Size
3,484 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.88 /SF/YR $1.24 /SF/MO $51,838 /YR $4,320 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Spec Suite
Available
Now

Robinson Way - Ground

Size 3,294 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.88 /SF/YR

• Modern specification with LED lighting
  • Suitable for office, industrial or hybrid occupier

Robinson Way - 1st Floor

Size 3,484 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.88 /SF/YR

• Modern specification with LED lighting
  • Suitable for office, industrial or hybrid occupier

Park Overview

Interchange Park is an established industrial and business estate located just off the Eastern Road (A2030), approximately one mile from the M27. The subject property is a semi-detached, modern commercial unit with generous parking provision and strong transport links to Portsmouth city centre, the ferry port and wider South East road network.

  • Listing ID: 40526659

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Robinson Way, Portsmouth PO3 5QD

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback