Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 5,490 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $102,253 /YR HT-HC $8,521 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 29’6”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.10 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $6,015 /YR $501.24 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $7,819 /YR $651.61 /MO
  • 1 Loading Dock
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,490 SF 3/6/9 $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $102,253 /YR HT-HC $8,521 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
5,490 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $102,253 /YR HT-HC $8,521 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,490 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.10 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $6,015 /YR $501.24 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $7,819 /YR $651.61 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Finished Ceilings: 29’6”

Property Overview

MyLocaux offers brand-new activity spaces for rent in Romainville, conveniently located near Metro Line 5 and the ring road. **Office Spaces:** - Air conditioning in the premises - Carpeted flooring with 50x50 cm tiles - Suspended ceilings with mineral tiles measuring 600x600 mm, mounted on a metal framework - LED lighting fixtures integrated into the suspended ceiling, providing an average of 300 lux - Heating via electric radiant convectors - Partitioned offices and open-space areas - Meeting room - Kitchen - Break room - Locker rooms **Activity Spaces:** - Ground-level delivery access - Clear height of 9 meters, with 4.5 meters under the mezzanine - Sectional door measuring 4 x 4.5 meters - Electricity: blue or yellow tariff depending on the unit - Heating via independent gas-powered air heaters (installation ensures 11°C indoors when the outside temperature is -7°C) - Concrete flooring with quartz finish (load capacity of 3T/m²) - Industrial LED lighting providing an average of 250 lux - White interior cladding - Wooden framework **On-Site Features:** - Parking spaces - Secured and enclosed site - Access via a motorized sliding gate with a timer - Intercom system and remote gate control - Heavy-duty roadways

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index