Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 7,061-16,749 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $331,454 /YR HT-HC $27,621 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $49,443 /YR $4,120 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $7,325 /YR $610.41 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $20,144 /YR $1,679 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 15’5”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 7,061-16,749 SF Negotiable $19.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $331,454 /YR HT-HC $27,621 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
7,061-16,749 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $331,454 /YR HT-HC $27,621 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 7,061-16,749 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $49,443 /YR $4,120 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.44 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $7,325 /YR $610.41 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $20,144 /YR $1,679 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 15’5”

Property Overview

EOL offers for lease an activity space/warehouse with a total area of approximately 1,556 m², divisible, located in a business park in Rungis (94), just 15 minutes from Paris (Porte d'Orléans). The property features three dock doors and a ceiling height of 4.70 meters. The site is secure. Details of the space: - Fully cleared lot: - 3 sectional doors and 2 docks for the 900 m² lot; - 1 sectional door and 1 dock for the 656 m² lot; - A dedicated entrance for offices located at the rear of the lot. The property is conveniently located near the "Rungis - La Fraternelle" stop. Ideally situated in Rungis (94), this space offers easy access to major roadways (A6, A86, N7), excellent public transportation connections (RER C, buses), and is in close proximity to Paris-Orly Airport. The business park also provides a wide range of services, including restaurants, a hair salon, relaxation areas, meeting rooms, sports facilities, an occupational health doctor, and more. Don't miss this opportunity! Contact us now for more information and to explore the full potential of this space. Truck access Option to rent additional office space Ceiling height: 5.3 m Ground-level access: 4 Dock access: 3 Floor load capacity: 3 t/m² Fire hose system (R.I.A.) Layout: Open space + partitioned offices Services: On-site restaurant (RIE)

Property Facts

Building Size
16,749 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)