Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 4,876 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,515 /YR HT-HC $9,460 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.57 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $17,422 /YR $1,452 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $12,670 /YR $1,056 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B
  • 2,540 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,133 /YR HT-HC $4,928 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.57 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $9,076 /YR $756.35 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,601 /YR $550.07 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 4,876 SF 3/6/9 $23.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,515 /YR HT-HC $9,460 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B 2,540 SF 3/6/9 $23.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,133 /YR HT-HC $4,928 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
4,876 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $113,515 /YR HT-HC $9,460 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B

Size
2,540 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.28 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,133 /YR HT-HC $4,928 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 4,876 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.28 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.57 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $17,422 /YR $1,452 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $12,670 /YR $1,056 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor, Ste Bâtiment B

Size 2,540 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.28 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.57 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $9,076 /YR $756.35 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,601 /YR $550.07 /MO

Property Overview

Are you looking for your new workspace in the heart of Sophia Antipolis? Our agency, Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis, is offering office space for rent with an area of approximately 236 m² in the heart of the Sophia Antipolis technology park. These offices are located in the Saint Philippe district, within a development consisting of three positive-energy buildings. They offer exceptional open views as well as access to private terraces. Additionally, they are RT2012 certified, ensuring energy efficiency. The offices are ideally situated about 10 minutes from the A8 highway access and approximately 20 minutes from Nice Côte d'Azur International Airport. For more information or to schedule a visit, contact our agency Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis & Var Est. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
4,876 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40567716

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06560 SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS