Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 21,929 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $425,584 /YR HT-HC $35,465 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’4”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $75,376 /YR $6,281 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $67,219 /YR $5,602 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,025 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,930 /YR HT-HC $9,744 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’4”
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $20,710 /YR $1,726 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $18,468 /YR $1,539 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 21,929 SF 3/6/9 $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $425,584 /YR HT-HC $35,465 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 6,025 SF 3/6/9 $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,930 /YR HT-HC $9,744 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
21,929 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $425,584 /YR HT-HC $35,465 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
6,025 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $116,930 /YR HT-HC $9,744 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 21,929 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $75,376 /YR $6,281 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $67,219 /YR $5,602 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’4”

1st Floor

Size 6,025 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.44 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $20,710 /YR $1,726 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.07 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $18,468 /YR $1,539 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’4”

Property Overview

Our agency presents an office rental opportunity within the Sophia Antipolis technology park: two office buildings with three floors (R+2) and a total area of approximately 3,716.55 m², along with 153 parking spaces distributed as follows: - **Building A**: Approximately 2,037.30 m² of office space - 83 parking spaces - 435 m² terrace - **Building B**: Approximately 559.75 m² of office space on two floors (R+1) - 23 parking spaces The offices are partitioned, air-conditioned, and ideally located in the heart of the Sophia Antipolis technology park. They feature the following amenities: elevators serving all levels, accessibility for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR), terraces, and well-maintained green spaces. Building B has been fully renovated and holds the "Wired Score Silver" certification. Contact our agency, Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis & Var Est, for more information or to schedule a visit with one of our consultants. **Lease Details:** - **Type of lease**: Commercial - **Duration**: 3/6/9/12 years - **Taxation**: VAT - **Index**: ILAT - **Indexation**: Annual - **Security deposit**: 3 months - **Rent and charges**: Quarterly, paid in advance **Features:** - Accessibility for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR) - Partitioned offices - Air conditioning - Suspended ceiling - Carpet flooring - **Number of outdoor parking spaces**: 73 - **Number of underground parking spaces**: 80 - **Ceiling height**: 2.55 m