Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 818 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,247 /YR HT-HC $1,187 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.11 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $2,542 /YR $211.80 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.67 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $4,642 /YR $386.85 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.13 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $103.19 /YR $8.60 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 818 SF 3/6/9 $17.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,247 /YR HT-HC $1,187 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
818 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.42 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,247 /YR HT-HC $1,187 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 818 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.42 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.67 /SF/YR $0.47 /SF/MO $4,642 /YR $386.85 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.13 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $103.19 /YR $8.60 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.11 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $2,542 /YR $211.80 /MO

Property Overview

Our agency, Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis, presents office space of approximately 77 m² located on the first floor in the Templiers district of Sophia Antipolis. These offices are air-conditioned and offer a modern and functional workspace. The layout is partitioned and air-conditioned, with a clear view of the Saint-Philippe Golf Course. The location is in close proximity to the Saint-Philippe lifestyle center (restaurants, supermarket, post office, etc.) and provides direct access to the A8 highway, which is about 5 minutes away. Additionally, the offices include 4 parking spaces. Contact our agency now to receive more information or to schedule a visit with our consultant. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance Features: - A.D.S.L. - Elevator - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - Intercom - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 4 - Visitor parking - Paint - Shared restrooms

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
818 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40567809

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026