Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(7)

• -
  • 2,497 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,612 /YR HT-HC $3,718 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.15 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $12,866 /YR $1,072 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,929 /YR $327.38 /MO
  • -
  • 2,680 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,751 /YR HT-HC $4,063 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.08 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $13,606 /YR $1,134 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $4,216 /YR $351.37 /MO
  • -
  • 8,331 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,450 /YR HT-HC $12,038 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.06 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $42,180 /YR $3,515 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $13,117 /YR $1,093 /MO
  • Ground
  • 2,099 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,088 /YR HT-HC $2,841 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,976 /YR $414.64 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.02 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $10,536 /YR $877.96 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $240.89 /YR $20.07 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground
  • 2,099 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,976 /YR $414.64 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.02 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $10,536 /YR $877.96 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $240.89 /YR $20.07 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,088 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,913 /YR HT-HC $2,826 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,950 /YR $412.51 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.02 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $10,481 /YR $873.46 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $239.65 /YR $19.97 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,099 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,976 /YR $414.64 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.02 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $10,536 /YR $877.96 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $240.89 /YR $20.07 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,497 SF 3/6/9 $17.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,612 /YR HT-HC $3,718 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 2,680 SF 3/6/9 $18.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,751 /YR HT-HC $4,063 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 8,331 SF 3/6/9 $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,450 /YR HT-HC $12,038 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 2,099 SF 3/6/9 $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,088 /YR HT-HC $2,841 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 2,088 SF 3/6/9 $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,913 /YR HT-HC $2,826 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 2,099 SF 3/6/9 $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,088 /YR HT-HC $2,841 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,497 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,612 /YR HT-HC $3,718 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,680 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.52 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,751 /YR HT-HC $4,063 /MO HT-HC

Size
8,331 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $144,450 /YR HT-HC $12,038 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,099 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $34,088 /YR HT-HC $2,841 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,099 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,088 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,913 /YR HT-HC $2,826 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,099 SF
Term
3/6/9

-

Size 2,497 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.86 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.15 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $12,866 /YR $1,072 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $3,929 /YR $327.38 /MO

-

Size 2,680 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.08 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $13,606 /YR $1,134 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $4,216 /YR $351.37 /MO

-

Size 8,331 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $17.34 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.06 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $42,180 /YR $3,515 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.57 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $13,117 /YR $1,093 /MO

Ground

Size 2,099 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.02 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $10,536 /YR $877.96 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $240.89 /YR $20.07 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,976 /YR $414.64 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 2,099 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.02 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $10,536 /YR $877.96 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $240.89 /YR $20.07 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,976 /YR $414.64 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 2,088 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.02 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $10,481 /YR $873.46 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $239.65 /YR $19.97 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,950 /YR $412.51 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 2,099 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $16.24 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.02 /SF/YR $0.42 /SF/MO $10,536 /YR $877.96 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $240.89 /YR $20.07 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $4,976 /YR $414.64 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Our Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis agency offers for rent a bright office space of approximately 249 m² in R + 1 in a luxury building. Located at the entrance of the Sophia Antipolis technology park, the GREEN SIDE condominium is located in the St Philippe district near shops and restaurants. The offices are partitioned, air-conditioned, equipped with carpet floors and technical false floors and benefit from 11 private car parks. Contact us now to receive additional information or to organize a visit with our consultant. - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexing: Yearly - Security deposit: 3 months before tax - Rents and charges: Quarterly and in advance - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - False ceiling - Kitchenette - False ceiling lights - Carpet - Number of outdoor car parks: 11 - Paint - Common sanitary facilities

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
9,268 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40567905

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06560 SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS

EtageTypeSurface locative en m²Loyer annuel HT/HC/m²/anCharges annuelles HT/m²/anTaxe foncière 2023Parkings extérieursDisponibilité