Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Building with a façade facing two streets.
  • Premises on the ground floor.
  • Good communication by public transport.
  • In a consolidated residential and commercial area.

Executive Summary

Residential building with a total area of 6,620 m² and 7 floors, featuring commercial spaces on the ground floor. It is well-connected by public transportation, with access to several urban and intercity bus lines.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 5,543 SF
  • Retail
  • $526,371 ($94.96/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Set of three united premises.
Lots of natural light inside.
Sale Notes
Large commercial space for sale or rent on Carretera de Barcelona, Sabadell. Located on one of the main arteries of the municipality, this place offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ideal for carrying out any type of business or commercial activity.
Located on the ground floor of a residential building, the property has a total area of 515 m2, the result of the physical union of three premises.
It is distributed on a spacious ground floor intended for a work area, complemented by a loft equipped for offices and bathrooms, allowing a clear separation between the operational and administrative areas. In addition, it has direct access from the street, making it easier for customers or goods to enter.
Its location in the heart of the urban area is another of its great attractions, just 400 meters from the municipal sports center and 600 meters from the town hall, which guarantees high pedestrian traffic and a good connection to the main services and points of interest in the city.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 5,543 SF Retail $526,371 ($94.96/SF) -

-

Unit Size
5,543 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$526,371 ($94.96/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 5,543 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $526,371 ($94.96/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Set of three united premises.<br> Lots of natural light inside.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Large commercial space for sale or rent on Carretera de Barcelona, Sabadell. Located on one of the main arteries of the municipality, this place offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ideal for carrying out any type of business or commercial activity.<br> Located on the ground floor of a residential building, the property has a total area of 515 m2, the result of the physical union of three premises.<br> It is distributed on a spacious ground floor intended for a work area, complemented by a loft equipped for offices and bathrooms, allowing a clear separation between the operational and administrative areas. In addition, it has direct access from the street, making it easier for customers or goods to enter.<br> Its location in the heart of the urban area is another of its great attractions, just 400 meters from the municipal sports center and 600 meters from the town hall, which guarantees high pedestrian traffic and a good connection to the main services and points of interest in the city.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class B