Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

Discover a rare opportunity in Saint-Jean-de-Védas, at the heart of Montpellier South. Step into the future with this new off-plan development (VEFA), combining modernity and exceptional accessibility. This 2,400 m² commercial building, spread across two levels of approximately 1,200 m² each, is designed to adapt to all your projects with modular spaces tailored to your needs: divisible areas starting from 40 m². Delivered semi-finished, the units feature completed flooring, carefully painted walls, and a high-performance rooftop air conditioning system, ensuring optimal comfort from the moment you move in. The offer is complemented by 58 secure parking spaces under stilts, ideal for your employees and visitors. Classified as ERP 3, this building meets the highest standards in safety and accessibility. Enjoy spacious terraces for inspiring breaks or outdoor meetings. And its major advantage: a prime location just steps from the tramway, offering immediate connectivity to Montpellier's city center and surrounding areas. A dynamic, functional, and efficiency-focused workspace awaits you.

15 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 376 SF
  • Office
  • $99,604 ($264.90/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 381 SF
  • Office
  • $100,685 ($264.26/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 538 SF
  • Office
  • $142,210 ($264.33/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 581 SF
  • Office
  • $153,701 ($264.55/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 642 SF
  • Office
  • $169,799 ($264.48/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 652 SF
  • Office
  • $172,302 ($264.27/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 797 SF
  • Office
  • $210,613 ($264.26/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 841 SF
  • Office
  • $222,417 ($264.47/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • Unit 110b
  • 934 SF
  • Office
  • $247,019 ($264.47/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 934 SF
  • Office
  • $247,019 ($264.47/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 979 SF
  • Office
  • $258,766 ($264.32/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,026 SF
  • Office
  • $260,180 ($253.59/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • Unit 102
  • 1,142 SF
  • Office
  • $301,827 ($264.30/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,173 SF
  • Office
  • $313,716 ($267.45/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,265 SF
  • Office
  • $334,450 ($264.39/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 376 SF Office $99,604 ($264.90/SF) -
- 381 SF Office $100,685 ($264.26/SF) -
- 538 SF Office $142,210 ($264.33/SF) -
- 581 SF Office $153,701 ($264.55/SF) -
- 642 SF Office $169,799 ($264.48/SF) -
- 652 SF Office $172,302 ($264.27/SF) -
- 797 SF Office $210,613 ($264.26/SF) -
- 841 SF Office $222,417 ($264.47/SF) -
Unit 110b 934 SF Office $247,019 ($264.47/SF) -
- 934 SF Office $247,019 ($264.47/SF) -
- 979 SF Office $258,766 ($264.32/SF) -
- 1,026 SF Office $260,180 ($253.59/SF) -
Unit 102 1,142 SF Office $301,827 ($264.30/SF) -
- 1,173 SF Office $313,716 ($267.45/SF) -
- 1,265 SF Office $334,450 ($264.39/SF) -

-

Unit Size
376 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$99,604 ($264.90/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
381 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$100,685 ($264.26/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
538 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$142,210 ($264.33/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
581 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$153,701 ($264.55/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
642 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$169,799 ($264.48/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
652 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$172,302 ($264.27/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
797 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$210,613 ($264.26/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
841 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$222,417 ($264.47/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 110b

Unit Size
934 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$247,019 ($264.47/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
934 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$247,019 ($264.47/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
979 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$258,766 ($264.32/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,026 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$260,180 ($253.59/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 102

Unit Size
1,142 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$301,827 ($264.30/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,173 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$313,716 ($267.45/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,265 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$334,450 ($264.39/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 376 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $99,604 ($264.90/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 381 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $100,685 ($264.26/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 538 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $142,210 ($264.33/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 581 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $153,701 ($264.55/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 642 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $169,799 ($264.48/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 652 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $172,302 ($264.27/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 797 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $210,613 ($264.26/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 841 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $222,417 ($264.47/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

Unit 110b

Unit Size 934 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $247,019 ($264.47/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 934 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $247,019 ($264.47/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 979 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $258,766 ($264.32/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,026 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $260,180 ($253.59/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

Unit 102

Unit Size 1,142 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $301,827 ($264.30/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,173 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $313,716 ($267.45/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,265 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $334,450 ($264.39/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Office
Floors 2
Year Built 2010 - 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40643924

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34430 Saint-Jean-de-Védas

lotEtageSurface utile m²Surface de vente m²Parking Prix HT/HF/m²Prix HT/HF/lot
101R+1117,59136,1232 450 €357 494,00 €
lotEtageSurface utile m²Surface de vente m²Parking Prix HT/HF/m²Prix HT/HF/lot Disponibilité
101R+1117,59136,1232 450 €357 494,00 €
102R+190,98105,3132 450 €282 009,50 €
104R+186,85100,5322 450 €262 298,50 €
105R+1106,12122,8442 450 €332 958,00 €
106R+150,0057,8712 450 €149 781,50 €
109bR+160,5870,1222 450 €187 794,00 €RÉSERVÉ
110bR+174,0585,7122 450 €225 989,50 €RÉSERVÉ
111R+159,7069,1022 450 €185 295,00 €RÉSERVÉ
112R+195,37110,4022 350 €275 440,00 €
204R+286,8599,8922 450 €260 730,50 €
205R+2110,30126,8732 450 €334 831,50 €
207aR+254,0462,1622 450 €168 292,00 €
210aR+235,0240,2812 450 €106 686,00 €