Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Location close to Paris
  • New building
  • Strategic location

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 1,055 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,859 /YR HT-HC $1,822 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

98 m² retail space located on the ground floor of a recent building, offering great flexibility for layout and design. A parking area in front of the property completes the offering, providing convenience for customers and an opportunity to optimize business operations.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,952 /YR $162.71 /MO
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Recent renovation
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Parking available for your clients
  • Build-out-ready space
  • Ground
  • 366 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,228 /YR HT-HC $602.35 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

33.6 m² retail unit located on the ground floor of a recent building in Corbeil-Essonnes. This property benefits from direct visibility from the street and a dynamic environment, close to public transportation, shops, and downtown services. Ideal for a neighborhood retail or service-oriented business.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.72 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $629.97 /YR $52.50 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Ground
  • 2,056 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,626 /YR HT-HC $2,219 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Retail space of 191 m² located on the ground floor of a recent building, offering great flexibility for layout. A parking area in front of the property completes the offering, providing convenience for customers and an opportunity to optimize business operations.

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.06 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,182 /YR $181.80 /MO
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Recent renovation
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Parking available for your clients
  • Build-out-ready space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,055 SF 3/6/9 $20.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,859 /YR HT-HC $1,822 /MO HT-HC Retail Full Build-Out Now
Ground 366 SF 3/6/9 $19.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,228 /YR HT-HC $602.35 /MO HT-HC Retail Full Build-Out Now
Ground 2,056 SF 3/6/9 $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,626 /YR HT-HC $2,219 /MO HT-HC Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,055 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.72 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,859 /YR HT-HC $1,822 /MO HT-HC

Size
366 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $7,228 /YR HT-HC $602.35 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,056 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $26,626 /YR HT-HC $2,219 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,055 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.72 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,952 /YR $162.71 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Parking available for your clients
  • Recent renovation
  • Build-out-ready space

Ground

Size 366 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.72 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $629.97 /YR $52.50 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 2,056 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.95 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.06 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,182 /YR $181.80 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Parking available for your clients
  • Recent renovation
  • Build-out-ready space

Property Facts

Total Space Available 3,477 SF
No. Units 35
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 2010 - 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

Recent building ideally located in close proximity to the Corbeil-Essonnes RER/TER train station, at the heart of a dynamic urban environment. Benefiting from excellent public transportation connections (bus, RER), it is surrounded by local shops, restaurants, and downtown services. Neighboring towns such as Saint-Germain-lès-Corbeil, Mennecy, and Lisses further enhance the appeal of this strategic location.

  • Listing ID: 36271192

  • Date on Market: 6/17/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 91250 Saintry-sur-Seine