Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Building in the heart of downtown.
  • All types of services and businesses.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 700 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.96 /SF/YR INCL $1.08 /SF/MO INCL $9,066 /YR INCL $755.53 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 13, 2026

Available for rent: commercial space located in the heart of Sant Just Desvern, very close to the Town Hall and surrounded by services, with quick access to public transportation. The space has a total area of 65 m² with an open and clear layout, allowing for multiple configurations depending on the type of business activity. It also includes a small storage area and a restroom. The storefront, protected by a mechanical metal security shutter, provides plenty of natural light inside the space while offering excellent visibility from the outside. The location previously operated as a veterinary center. The space is suitable for small businesses, offices, local shops, or other compatible ventures.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Display Window
  • Open-plan space with storage and restroom.
  • Across from the town hall.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Multiple implementation options.
  • Automatic security lock.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 700 SF Negotiable $12.96 /SF/YR INCL $1.08 /SF/MO INCL $9,066 /YR INCL $755.53 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out June 13, 2026

Ground

Size
700 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.96 /SF/YR INCL $1.08 /SF/MO INCL $9,066 /YR INCL $755.53 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 13, 2026

Ground

Size 700 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.96 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 13, 2026

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Multiple implementation options.
  • Open-plan space with storage and restroom.
  • Automatic security lock.
  • Across from the town hall.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 700 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1960 - 1969

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1969, featuring a total area of 230 m² distributed across two above-ground floors.