Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
  • Well connected through public and private transportation.

Executive Summary

Residential building located in the town of Sant Quirze del Vallès, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 3,828 m² distributed across 11 above-ground floors. The property boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 602 SF
  • Retail
  • $93,300 ($154.98/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space of 56 m² built, located on the ground floor of a residential building in the urban center of Sant Quirze del Vallès, in the province of Barcelona.
Sale Notes
A 56 m² commercial space is available for sale, suitable for various uses such as storage, a professional office, or a garage. Its layout and features make it functional for both professional activities and personal use.

The space is divided into two distinct areas. The first is an open-plan area with enough room to accommodate one or two vehicles, making it ideal as a garage or for loading and unloading purposes. The second area is a storage space that includes a bathroom equipped with a toilet and sink.

The property has direct vehicle access, facilitated by a motorized shutter and a swing door. The flooring is made of terrazzo, providing a durable and easy-to-maintain surface.

Due to its configuration, this space is particularly practical for professionals in the industrial sector or self-employed individuals who need room for tools, materials, or vehicles. It may also appeal to private buyers looking for a closed garage with additional storage space.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 602 SF Retail $93,300 ($154.98/SF) -

-

Unit Size
602 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$93,300 ($154.98/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 602 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $93,300 ($154.98/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space of 56 m&#178; built, located on the ground floor of a residential building in the urban center of Sant Quirze del Vall&#232;s, in the province of Barcelona.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
A 56 m&#178; commercial space is available for sale, suitable for various uses such as storage, a professional office, or a garage. Its layout and features make it functional for both professional activities and personal use.<br> <br> The space is divided into two distinct areas. The first is an open-plan area with enough room to accommodate one or two vehicles, making it ideal as a garage or for loading and unloading purposes. The second area is a storage space that includes a bathroom equipped with a toilet and sink.<br> <br> The property has direct vehicle access, facilitated by a motorized shutter and a swing door. The flooring is made of terrazzo, providing a durable and easy-to-maintain surface.<br> <br> Due to its configuration, this space is particularly practical for professionals in the industrial sector or self-employed individuals who need room for tools, materials, or vehicles. It may also appeal to private buyers looking for a closed garage with additional storage space.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)