Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 33,691 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $1.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,092 /YR HT-HC $3,008 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.09 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $3,004 /YR $250.30 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.09 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $3,128 /YR $260.64 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $43,768 /YR $3,647 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 33,691 SF 3/6/9 $1.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,092 /YR HT-HC $3,008 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
33,691 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$1.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $36,092 /YR HT-HC $3,008 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 33,691 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $1.07 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.09 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $3,128 /YR $260.64 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $43,768 /YR $3,647 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.09 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $3,004 /YR $250.30 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

On the second floor of a new building with an elevator, modern and eco-friendly, with direct access to the A4 Highway, KARÉA offers for rent an office space of approximately 103 m², featuring a private terrace of about 18 m². Optional parking spaces available. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC / ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,109 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40156359

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77700 Serris

Type / Lot Surfaces (m²) Surfaces Terrasse+Balcon (m²)Loyer Bureaux € HT/HC/moisCharges € HT/mois*Taxes € HT/moisTOTAL € HT/mois
Bureaux - D201-PL3103.4918.362.5872243193.130