Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Up to 17 residential lots available for bulk purchase or phased sales.
  • Sherwood Place lots positioned for 3,000–3,400 SF homes designed by Wagstaff Architects.
  • Finished infrastructure and approved plans for efficient development timelines.
  • Robinhood Drive lots offer premium views, privacy, and suitability for custom homes.

Executive Summary

Sherwood Place and Robinhood Drive together present a unique development opportunity in Marin County. The collection includes up to 17 lots, each designed to accommodate high-quality single-family homes within a quiet, residential neighborhood surrounded by open space. Bulk sale options allow developers or builders to achieve efficiencies of scale and cohesive design, while phased sale approaches may serve custom builders and individual buyers.

Property Facts

Price $6,195,000
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Single Family Residence
Total Lot Size 5.74 AC
Zoning R - Residential

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $6,195,000
Price Per AC $1,079,268.29
Lot Size 5.74 AC

This rare infill opportunity features 17 individual residential lots across two sites—Sherwood Place and Robinhood Drive—in the highly desirable city of Novato.

Description

Located in Novato, one of Marin County’s most desirable residential markets, Sherwood Place and Robinhood Drive provide a rare offering for developers and custom home builders. These fully approved and infrastructure-ready lots allow immediate vertical construction and feature flexible acquisition strategies for bulk or phased development. Sherwood Place lots are finished and designed for large, two-story single-family homes, while Robinhood Drive lots boast premium views and privacy, creating exceptional value for high-end projects.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40571171

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Sherwood Place& Robinhood Drive, Novato, CA 94945