Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 19,623-65,531 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,068,570 /YR HT-HC $89,047 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $53,781 /YR $4,482 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Office Tax:
    $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $152,147 /YR $12,679 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 19,623-65,531 SF Negotiable $16.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,068,570 /YR HT-HC $89,047 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
19,623-65,531 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.36 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,068,570 /YR HT-HC $89,047 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 19,623-65,531 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $152,147 /YR $12,679 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $53,781 /YR $4,482 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 27’11”

Property Overview

We are offering an independent industrial building within the Ecoparc of Sucy-en-Brie (94), with a total area of 6,088 m², divisible starting from 1,823 m², featuring dock and ground-level access. - Modern building meeting new standards - Generous clear height of 8.5 m - 4 dock doors - 5 ground-level doors - Air-conditioned offices with customizable layout options - 68 parking spaces - Secured and enclosed site Located in the heart of the dynamic business zone of the Ecoparc in Sucy-en-Brie, close to the RER A station "Sucy-Bonneuil" and major highways A86 and RN 19. Feel free to contact us for additional information or to schedule a visit. • 5 ground-level doors: 4.00m x 4.5m • 4 dock doors equipped with levelers: 3m x 3.3m The industrial space is heated via gas air heaters: • Performance: +12°C indoors when -7°C outdoors Clear height: 8.5 m Ground-level access: 5 Dock access: 4 Floor load capacity: 3 t/m² Fire hose reels (R.I.A.) Heavy-duty roadways IT infrastructure: Computer cabling Interior features: Carpet flooring Technical specifications: Suspended ceilings, Double glazing

Property Facts

Building Size
65,531 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards