Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 58,911 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $800,305 /YR HT-HC $66,692 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $68,470 /YR $5,706 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $75,394 /YR $6,283 /MO
  • 6 Loading Docks
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $76,536 /YR $6,378 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 58,911 SF Negotiable $13.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $800,305 /YR HT-HC $66,692 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
58,911 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $800,305 /YR HT-HC $66,692 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 58,911 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.59 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $68,470 /YR $5,706 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $75,394 /YR $6,283 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $76,536 /YR $6,378 /MO
  • 6 Loading Docks
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Property Overview

EOL, specializing in commercial real estate, is offering an independent logistics building of 5,473 m² located in the Marais industrial zone in Sucy-en-Brie (94), available for lease. This property includes 4,687 m² of warehouse space and 786 m² of office space, totaling 5,473 m². The technical features of the property include: a floor load capacity of 2 tons/m², a clear height of approximately 7 meters, electric air heater systems in the warehouse, safety equipment such as fire hose reels (RIA) and extinguishers, as well as 6 dock levelers and 1 ground-level access point. The site operates under ICPE declarative regime 1510, is fenced and secured, and offers 27 parking spaces. This building is located in Sucy-en-Brie (94370), approximately 23 km from Paris, with excellent access via major roadways (A4, N19) and public transportation (RER A, buses), while also being conveniently close to Orly and Roissy-CDG airports. Don't miss this opportunity—contact us now to learn more and explore the full potential of this property! Height: 7 m Ground-level access: 1 Dock access: 6 Floor load capacity: 2 tons/m² Fire hose reels (RIA) Heavy-duty roadways

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
58,911 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property