Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Assignment Highlights

  • Located within the established Wavertree Business Village approximately 4 miles from Liverpool City Centre.
  • Onsite parking
  • Good connectivity via Edge Lane (A5080) and close proximity to the M62 motorway

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Unit 20
  • 605 SF
  • Apr 2031
  • $15.99 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $9,673 /YR $806.07 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

The space comprises 1,279 sq ft of office accommodation across ground and first floor. The space comprises of an open plan layout benefitting from suspended ceilings, recessed lighting, kitchen facilities, carpeted floorings, WC facilities and male, female and disabled WC facilities. The by way of an assignment lease dated 13 April 2026 for a term of 5 years with a tenant only break clause at the end of third year of the term. The rent passing is £15,275 per annum exclusive of VAT.

  • Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,279 SF of adjacent space
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Kitchenette area on ground and first floor
  • External dedicated parking
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Open-Plan
  • Painted walls and carpeted floors
  • 1st Floor, Ste Unit 20
  • 674 SF
  • Apr 2031
  • $15.99 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $10,776 /YR $898.00 /MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Kitchenette area on ground and first floor
  • External dedicated parking
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Open-Plan
  • Painted walls and carpeted floors
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Unit 20 605 SF Apr 2031 $15.99 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $9,673 /YR $806.07 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste Unit 20 674 SF Apr 2031 $15.99 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $10,776 /YR $898.00 /MO Office Partial Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste Unit 20

Size
605 SF
Term
Apr 2031
Rental Rate
$15.99 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $9,673 /YR $806.07 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Unit 20

Size
674 SF
Term
Apr 2031
Rental Rate
$15.99 /SF/YR $1.33 /SF/MO $10,776 /YR $898.00 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Unit 20

Size 605 SF
Term Apr 2031
Rental Rate $15.99 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Open-Plan
  • Kitchenette area on ground and first floor
  • Painted walls and carpeted floors
  • External dedicated parking

1st Floor, Ste Unit 20

Size 674 SF
Term Apr 2031
Rental Rate $15.99 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Assignment space available from current tenant
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Open-Plan
  • Kitchenette area on ground and first floor
  • Painted walls and carpeted floors
  • External dedicated parking

Property Overview

The property is a two-story, self-contained office unit positioned on Tapton Way within the Wavertree Business Village, Liverpool. It forms part of the Wavertree Technology Business Park and is positioned approximately 4 miles from Liverpool City Centre. The site is accessible from Edge Lane (A5080) and has close access to the M62 motorway. The property includes on-site car parking and is connected to mains water, electricity, and drainage services.