Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Well located office building
  • Flexible and well presented workspace
  • Dedicated car parking spaces

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste A
  • 1,958 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $32,897 /YR $2,741 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The accommodation is available to let by way of a new lease on terms to be agreed. Available to let for £12.50 per sq ft. Suite A comprises 1,958 sq ft.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 3,513 SF of adjacent space
  • Gas central heating
  • 1st Floor, Ste B
  • 1,555 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $26,126 /YR $2,177 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The accommodation is available to let by way of a new lease on terms to be agreed. Available to let for £12.50 per sq ft. Suite B comprises 1,555 sq ft.

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 13 People
  • Gas central heating
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste A 1,958 SF Negotiable $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $32,897 /YR $2,741 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste B 1,555 SF Negotiable $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $26,126 /YR $2,177 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste A

Size
1,958 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $32,897 /YR $2,741 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste B

Size
1,555 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $26,126 /YR $2,177 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste A

Size 1,958 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 16 People
  • Gas central heating

1st Floor, Ste B

Size 1,555 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 13 People

Property Overview

Prospect House occupies a prominent position within Columbus Quay, an established and attractive waterfront office development situated just south of Liverpool City Centre. The location benefits from excellent connectivity, with Sefton Street (A561) providing direct access into the city’s commercial core and wider regional road network. The property is well served by public transport. Brunswick Merseyrail Station is located approximately 0.5 miles away, offering frequent services to Liverpool Central, South Liverpool and the wider Merseyside network. Several bus routes also operate along Sefton Street, providing convenient links for staff and visitors. Columbus Quay is positioned on the banks of the River Mersey, offering a pleasant working environment with waterfront views and easy access to nearby amenities. Liverpool City Centre, including the Baltic Triangle, Liverpool One and the Albert Dock, can be reached within a few minutes’ drive. The first floor of Prospect House comprises two vacant office suites which may be occupied individually or combined to form a larger self-contained office. The suites provide fully fitted accommodation, finished to a good standard and suitable for immediate occupation.