Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

IMMPROVE offers you the opportunity to purchase or lease brand-new office spaces within the prestigious Parc du Viaduc in TARARE. These spaces range from 93 m² to 2,147 m² and feature balconies and terraces depending on the lot. The park, consisting of six buildings, enjoys exceptional visibility on Rue de Paris and provides ample shared parking. CONSTRUCTION: - Steel structure with steel deck roofing and multi-layer waterproofing. - Sandwich panel cladding. - Aluminum joinery with thermal break. - Quartz concrete slab suitable for glued flooring. OFFICES: - Carpet tiles on the floor. - Suspended ceilings with recessed lighting. - Walls with placostyl-type double lining, finished with paint. - Perimeter baseboards with double compartments, equipped with installed high-voltage wiring; low-voltage wiring is the buyer's responsibility. - Heating and cooling via reversible fan coil units, integrated into the suspended ceilings and connected to a heat pump. - Complete shared restroom facilities. - Balcony access depending on the lot. - Shared parking spaces. Ground floor area: 559.8 m². Location/Transportation: - Road: Close to major roadways. - Road: Located along the N7. - Highway: Near the A89. - Train: Tarare station is 2 km away, accessible via a pedestrian-friendly path along the Turdine. Additional Costs: - Reduced notary fees, agency marketing fees, and development tax (prorated based on the acquired surface area) are to be added to the price. Legal Information: - Carrez Law measurements and legal designation are currently being determined. Special Sale Conditions: - Reduced notary fees, agency marketing fees, and development tax (prorated based on the acquired surface area) are to be added to the price. - Carrez Law measurements and legal designation are currently being determined.

14 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 21
  • 1,076 SF
  • Office
  • $221,538 ($205.89/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 22
  • 1,410 SF
  • Office
  • $288,829 ($204.84/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 24
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $236,413 ($205.40/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 31
  • 1,076 SF
  • Office
  • $221,538 ($205.89/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 33
  • 1,001 SF
  • Office
  • $216,216 ($216.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 34
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $247,532 ($215.06/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 35
  • 1,151 SF
  • Office
  • $249,111 ($216.43/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit 36
  • 3,078 SF
  • Office
  • $646,678 ($210.10/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,410 SF
  • Office
  • $304,031 ($215.62/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,937 SF
  • Office
  • $334,162 ($172.52/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,163 SF
  • Office
  • $442,568 ($204.61/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,421 SF
  • Office
  • $509,052 ($210.27/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,238 SF
  • Office
  • $386,200 ($172.57/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 1,853 SF
  • Office
  • $320,037 ($172.71/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 21 1,076 SF Office $221,538 ($205.89/SF) -
Unit 22 1,410 SF Office $288,829 ($204.84/SF) -
Unit 24 1,151 SF Office $236,413 ($205.40/SF) -
Unit 31 1,076 SF Office $221,538 ($205.89/SF) -
Unit 33 1,001 SF Office $216,216 ($216.00/SF) -
Unit 34 1,151 SF Office $247,532 ($215.06/SF) -
Unit 35 1,151 SF Office $249,111 ($216.43/SF) -
Unit 36 3,078 SF Office $646,678 ($210.10/SF) -
- 1,410 SF Office $304,031 ($215.62/SF) -
- 1,937 SF Office $334,162 ($172.52/SF) -
- 2,163 SF Office $442,568 ($204.61/SF) -
- 2,421 SF Office $509,052 ($210.27/SF) -
- 2,238 SF Office $386,200 ($172.57/SF) -
- 1,853 SF Office $320,037 ($172.71/SF) -

Unit 21

Unit Size
1,076 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$221,538 ($205.89/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 22

Unit Size
1,410 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$288,829 ($204.84/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 24

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$236,413 ($205.40/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 31

Unit Size
1,076 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$221,538 ($205.89/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 33

Unit Size
1,001 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$216,216 ($216.00/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 34

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$247,532 ($215.06/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 35

Unit Size
1,151 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$249,111 ($216.43/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 36

Unit Size
3,078 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$646,678 ($210.10/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,410 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$304,031 ($215.62/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,937 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$334,162 ($172.52/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,163 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$442,568 ($204.61/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,421 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$509,052 ($210.27/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,238 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$386,200 ($172.57/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,853 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$320,037 ($172.71/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 21

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $221,538 ($205.89/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 22

Unit Size 1,410 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $288,829 ($204.84/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 24

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $236,413 ($205.40/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 31

Unit Size 1,076 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $221,538 ($205.89/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 33

Unit Size 1,001 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $216,216 ($216.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 34

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $247,532 ($215.06/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 35

Unit Size 1,151 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $249,111 ($216.43/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit 36

Unit Size 3,078 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $646,678 ($210.10/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,410 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $304,031 ($215.62/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,937 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $334,162 ($172.52/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,163 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $442,568 ($204.61/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,421 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $509,052 ($210.27/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,238 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $386,200 ($172.57/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 1,853 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $320,037 ($172.71/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 4
Year Built 2020 - 2026

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39174865

  • Date on Market: 1/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69170 Tarare

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
3 G G36 Bureaux 285,5 Immédiate 155 m²/an HT HC 15% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur TVA Bail Commercial 3-6-9 ans Indice ILAT 1 950 m² HD 2,5 % HT du prix de vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur, payables à la signature de l'acte TVA (VEFA) Trimestriel d'avance G36
3 G G32 Bureaux 130,87 Immédiate 150 15% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur TVA Bail Commercial 3-6-9 ans Indice ILAT 2 000 m² HD 2,5 % HT du prix de vente HT à la charge de l'acquéreur, payables à la signature de l'acte TVA (VEFA) Trimestriel d'avance G32