Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 3,150 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,334 /YR HT-HC $4,028 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.58 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $17,565 /YR $1,464 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.87 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $5,884 /YR $490.37 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
4th Floor 3,150 SF Negotiable $15.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,334 /YR HT-HC $4,028 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
3,150 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.34 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,334 /YR HT-HC $4,028 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 3,150 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $15.34 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 10.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.58 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $17,565 /YR $1,464 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.87 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $5,884 /YR $490.37 /MO

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil Tours offers these offices for rent, approximately 293 m², located on the 4th floor of a building with an elevator. Ideally situated in downtown Tours, in close proximity to Tours train station and just two minutes from Rue Nationale, with access to the city's main public transportation options: Fil Bleu buses, Rémi departmental bus station, Tours train station (TGV), and tramway. - Lease type: To be determined - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance - Offices of approximately 293 m² (including shared common areas) - Located on the 4th floor of a building with an elevator - Entrance - 5 private offices - 2 open spaces - Meeting room - Open kitchen - Soundproof box - Reversible air conditioning - Server rack, fiber optic internet - Technical room with independent air conditioning - Intercom and badge access control - 2 private restrooms (including 1 ADA-compliant), on the landing - 6 outdoor parking spaces + 6 indoor parking spaces

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39974733