Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
US 41 Hwy - South Tract 93.6 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $2,808,000 in Lake City, FL 32056

Executive Summary
GREAT TRACT with excellent exposure from I-10 and US-41! Appx 9.5 acres fronts the on ramp heading west (north side of I-10); the remainder fronts the off ramp heading east (south side of I-10) 65 interior acres zoned A-3; 28.6 acres fronting US-41 zoned CHI; AADT - 24,000
Property Facts
| Price | $2,808,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 93.60 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | I-10 |
| Zoning | CHI & A-3 - See description for zoning splits between A-3 and CHI | ||
| Price | $2,808,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 93.60 AC |
| Cross Streets | I-10 |
| Zoning | CHI & A-3 - See description for zoning splits between A-3 and CHI |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $2,808,000 | Lot Size | 93.60 AC |
| Price Per AC | $30,000.00 |
| Price | $2,808,000 |
| Price Per AC | $30,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 93.60 AC |
FRONTAGE ON N US-41/I-10! PROPERTY ON NORTH SIDE AND SOUTH SIDE OF I-10!
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $26,302 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$26,302
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
US 41 Hwy - South Tract
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.