This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5119 E Avenue L
Lancaster, CA 93535
Land For Sale · 80.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Multiple Uses Including Residential, Solar Farm, Build to Suit, Industrial or Agriculture
  • Only $10,000 Per Acre!
  • 4 Miles to Lancaster National Soccer Center and Antelope Futbol Club
  • One of the Largest Available Parcels
  • Huge Rectangular 80 Acre Site – Level Parcel
  • 10 Minutes to Lancaster Spectrum and Lancaster Town Center

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Industrial
  • Agricultural
Total Lot Size 80.00 AC
Zoning LCA11-A22-

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 3386-004-019
  • 3386-004-018
Land Assessment
$449,836
Improvements Assessment
$23,674
Total Assessment
$473,510
  • Listing ID: 13148694

  • Date on Market: 7/12/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5119 E Avenue L, Lancaster, CA 93535