Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(6)

• -
  • 3,251 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,748 /YR HT-HC $6,729 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $9,127 /YR $760.57 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.02 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $9,829 /YR $819.08 /MO
  • -
  • 5,167 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $119,956 /YR HT-HC $9,996 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $14,506 /YR $1,209 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.02 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $15,622 /YR $1,302 /MO
  • Ground
  • 5,909 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,199 /YR HT-HC $11,433 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $16,592 /YR $1,383 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $5,858 /YR $488.14 /MO
  • Ground
  • 8,999 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $208,923 /YR HT-HC $17,410 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $25,265 /YR $2,105 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $8,920 /YR $743.33 /MO
  • Ground
  • 9,322 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $216,420 /YR HT-HC $18,035 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $26,172 /YR $2,181 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $9,240 /YR $770.00 /MO
  • Ground
  • 11,087 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $257,405 /YR HT-HC $21,450 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $31,128 /YR $2,594 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $10,990 /YR $915.82 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,251 SF 3/6/9 $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,748 /YR HT-HC $6,729 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 5,167 SF 3/6/9 $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $119,956 /YR HT-HC $9,996 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 5,909 SF 3/6/9 $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,199 /YR HT-HC $11,433 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 8,999 SF 3/6/9 $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $208,923 /YR HT-HC $17,410 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 9,322 SF 3/6/9 $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $216,420 /YR HT-HC $18,035 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 11,087 SF 3/6/9 $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $257,405 /YR HT-HC $21,450 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
3,251 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,748 /YR HT-HC $6,729 /MO HT-HC

Size
5,167 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $119,956 /YR HT-HC $9,996 /MO HT-HC

Size
5,909 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $137,199 /YR HT-HC $11,433 /MO HT-HC

Size
8,999 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $208,923 /YR HT-HC $17,410 /MO HT-HC

Size
9,322 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $216,420 /YR HT-HC $18,035 /MO HT-HC

Size
11,087 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.93 /SF/MO HT-HC $257,405 /YR HT-HC $21,450 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,251 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $24.84 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $9,127 /YR $760.57 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.02 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $9,829 /YR $819.08 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

-

Size 5,167 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $14,506 /YR $1,209 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.02 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $15,622 /YR $1,302 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 5,909 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $16,592 /YR $1,383 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $5,858 /YR $488.14 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 8,999 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $25,265 /YR $2,105 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $8,920 /YR $743.33 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 9,322 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $26,172 /YR $2,181 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $9,240 /YR $770.00 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 11,087 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $23.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $31,128 /YR $2,594 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.99 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $10,990 /YR $915.82 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Ideally located in the heart of the Sophia Antipolis technology park, near Haut Sartoux and Garbejaire, the new office building THE HIVE enjoys excellent commercial visibility close to numerous restaurants, lifestyle centers, a medical center, and the Messugues bus station. THE HIVE offers 2,879 square meters of new air-conditioned office space across three levels (individual offices, shared spaces, open-plan areas, and communal spaces), meeting rooms on the top floor equipped with natural light wells (Skydome), private terraces, and a shared green rooftop terrace on the top floor. The building also includes restrooms, changing rooms, and showers. There are three levels of underground parking with 114 spaces, as well as 72 parking spots for two-wheel vehicles. - Access: A8 highway is 5 minutes away, Antibes train station is 10 km away, and Nice Côte d'Azur International Airport is 25 km away. - Certification: BREEAM Good Contact our Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis agency for more information or to schedule a visit with one of our consultants. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index