Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(7)

• -
  • 3,046 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.55 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.63 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,561 /YR HT-HC $4,963 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.67 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $14,227 /YR $1,186 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.87 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $5,707 /YR $475.58 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot n°001 - A1
  • 3,670 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,507 /YR HT-HC $6,292 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 31, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $20,935 /YR $1,745 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $504.70 /YR $42.06 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,281 /YR $190.10 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot n°002 - A1
  • 3,240 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,650 /YR HT-HC $5,554 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 31, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $18,479 /YR $1,540 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $445.50 /YR $37.12 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,014 /YR $167.80 /MO
  • Ground, Ste Lot n°007 - A2
  • 3,218 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,207 /YR HT-HC $5,517 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 31, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $18,357 /YR $1,530 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $442.54 /YR $36.88 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,000 /YR $166.68 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste Lot n°003 - A1
  • 3,670 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $20,935 /YR $1,745 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $504.70 /YR $42.06 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,281 /YR $190.10 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste Lot n°004 - A1
  • 3,488 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,742 /YR HT-HC $5,979 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $19,892 /YR $1,658 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $479.54 /YR $39.96 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,167 /YR $180.62 /MO
  • 1st Floor, Ste Lot n°009 - A2
  • 3,466 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,300 /YR HT-HC $5,942 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $19,769 /YR $1,647 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $476.58 /YR $39.72 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,154 /YR $179.50 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,046 SF 3/6/9 $19.55 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.63 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,561 /YR HT-HC $4,963 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground, Ste Lot n°001 - A1 3,670 SF 3/6/9 $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,507 /YR HT-HC $6,292 /MO HT-HC Office - July 31, 2026
Ground, Ste Lot n°002 - A1 3,240 SF 3/6/9 $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,650 /YR HT-HC $5,554 /MO HT-HC Office - July 31, 2026
Ground, Ste Lot n°007 - A2 3,218 SF 3/6/9 $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,207 /YR HT-HC $5,517 /MO HT-HC Office - July 31, 2026
1st Floor, Ste Lot n°003 - A1 3,670 SF 3/6/9 $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,507 /YR HT-HC $6,292 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste Lot n°004 - A1 3,488 SF 3/6/9 $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,742 /YR HT-HC $5,979 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor, Ste Lot n°009 - A2 3,466 SF 3/6/9 $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,300 /YR HT-HC $5,942 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
3,046 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.55 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.63 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,561 /YR HT-HC $4,963 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Lot n°001 - A1

Size
3,670 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $75,507 /YR HT-HC $6,292 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 31, 2026

Ground, Ste Lot n°002 - A1

Size
3,240 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,650 /YR HT-HC $5,554 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 31, 2026

Ground, Ste Lot n°007 - A2

Size
3,218 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $66,207 /YR HT-HC $5,517 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 31, 2026

1st Floor, Ste Lot n°003 - A1

Size
3,670 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

1st Floor, Ste Lot n°004 - A1

Size
3,488 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,742 /YR HT-HC $5,979 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste Lot n°009 - A2

Size
3,466 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.71 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,300 /YR HT-HC $5,942 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,046 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.55 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.67 /SF/YR $0.39 /SF/MO $14,227 /YR $1,186 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.87 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $5,707 /YR $475.58 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot n°001 - A1

Size 3,670 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 31, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $20,935 /YR $1,745 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $504.70 /YR $42.06 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,281 /YR $190.10 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot n°002 - A1

Size 3,240 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 31, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $18,479 /YR $1,540 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $445.50 /YR $37.12 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,014 /YR $167.80 /MO

Ground, Ste Lot n°007 - A2

Size 3,218 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 31, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $18,357 /YR $1,530 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $442.54 /YR $36.88 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,000 /YR $166.68 /MO

1st Floor, Ste Lot n°003 - A1

Size 3,670 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $20,935 /YR $1,745 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $504.70 /YR $42.06 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,281 /YR $190.10 /MO

1st Floor, Ste Lot n°004 - A1

Size 3,488 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $19,892 /YR $1,658 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $479.54 /YR $39.96 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,167 /YR $180.62 /MO

1st Floor, Ste Lot n°009 - A2

Size 3,466 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.57 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.70 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $19,769 /YR $1,647 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.14 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $476.58 /YR $39.72 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,154 /YR $179.50 /MO

Property Overview

Our agency, Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis, is offering a ground-floor office space for rent with an approximate area of 284 m², located in the heart of the Sophia Antipolis technology park. This air-conditioned office space boasts excellent natural light, is fully equipped and partitioned, and includes 12 offices, a meeting room of approximately 42.5 m², a reception area of about 15 m², an open space, and a private-use terrace of approximately 23.5 m². The site offers 5 underground parking spaces and 10 outdoor parking spaces. Electric vehicle charging stations are also available. Ideally located, this property benefits from excellent accessibility due to its proximity to public transportation and quick access to the A8 highway. Numerous dining options are also nearby. Contact us today to learn more and schedule a visit with our consultant. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Every three years - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Air conditioning - Welcoming reception area - Combination of open space and partitioned offices - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 10 - Number of underground parking spaces: 5 - Open space - Meeting room

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable