Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 990 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,356 /YR HT-HC $1,113 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $105.70 /YR $8.81 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.31 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $4,271 /YR $355.90 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.89 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,868 /YR $155.71 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 990 SF Negotiable $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,356 /YR HT-HC $1,113 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
990 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.12 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,356 /YR HT-HC $1,113 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 990 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.49 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.31 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $4,271 /YR $355.90 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.11 /SF/YR $0.01 /SF/MO $105.70 /YR $8.81 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.89 /SF/YR $0.16 /SF/MO $1,868 /YR $155.71 /MO

Property Overview

Voslocaux.com offers renovated, bright, and flexible office spaces for rent, covering 92 m², located at the entrance of Sophia-Antipolis on Chemin de Saint-Bernard in Vallauris. These spaces feature high-quality amenities and can be configured as open-plan offices or partially partitioned workspaces. The premises include secure access, outdoor and indoor parking spaces (ratio of 1 space per 30 m²), and the option for additional electrical connections. They are conveniently located with immediate access to the A8 highway (2 minutes), 15 minutes from Nice Côte d'Azur Airport, and 20 minutes from Cannes. This strategic location in a dynamic business area is ideal for any company seeking office space for rent with easy access, visibility, and comfort. - Partially partitioned offices - Reversible air conditioning - Access control - Raised flooring - Fiber optic internet - Suspended ceiling lighting - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 3 - Open-plan office space - Outdoor parking - Perimeter baseboards - Heat pump - Secured and enclosed site - Vinyl/Linoleum flooring - Remote surveillance - LED ceiling tiles

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
990 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.