Your email has been sent.
69200 Vénissieux 2,799 SF of Industrial Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Rental Charges: $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,336 /YR $278.00 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 2,799 SF | 3/6/9 | $9.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,478 /YR HT-HC $2,290 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 2,799 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $9.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $27,478 /YR HT-HC $2,290 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 2,799 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$9.82 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Property Overview
Depot, Warehouse for rent in Vénissieux Arsenal of 260 m² in an industrial complex. Access is via a dock for a van and a ramp for V.L. LED and natural lighting. Large useful height of 7m. Motorized metal shutter. Collective sanitary facilities. No office space planned, but possibility of renting in the building from 12 m². Available at the end of 2025 - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months before tax - Rents and charges: Quarterly and in advance
Industrial Facility Facts
Presented by
"69200 Vénissieux"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.