Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(4)

• -
  • 108 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,026 /YR HT-HC $85.51 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $223.83 /YR $18.65 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $124.93 /YR $10.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • -
  • 1,076 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,261 /YR HT-HC $855.11 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,238 /YR $186.52 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,249 /YR $104.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • -
  • 108 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $223.83 /YR $18.65 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $124.93 /YR $10.41 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • -
  • 1,076 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,238 /YR $186.52 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,249 /YR $104.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 108 SF 3/6/9 $9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,026 /YR HT-HC $85.51 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 1,076 SF 3/6/9 $9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,261 /YR HT-HC $855.11 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
108 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,026 /YR HT-HC $85.51 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,076 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.79 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,261 /YR HT-HC $855.11 /MO HT-HC

Size
108 SF
Term
3/6/9

Size
1,076 SF
Term
3/6/9

-

Size 108 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $223.83 /YR $18.65 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $124.93 /YR $10.41 /MO

-

Size 1,076 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,238 /YR $186.52 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,249 /YR $104.11 /MO

-

Size 108 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $223.83 /YR $18.65 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $124.93 /YR $10.41 /MO

-

Size 1,076 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.53 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.08 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $2,238 /YR $186.52 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.16 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,249 /YR $104.11 /MO

Property Overview

In Vénissieux, this 140 m² activity space offers an environment perfectly suited for businesses seeking both functionality and accessibility. Located in close proximity to major highways A7, A43, and A46, it also provides quick access to the ring road and the eastern bypass, ensuring excellent connectivity for your employees and clients. Public transportation options include TCL bus lines 35 and 93, as well as Lyon Part Dieu train station, which is accessible within twenty minutes, making travel convenient. The property consists of a warehouse space of approximately 100 m², complemented by an air-conditioned office and a 30 m² mezzanine, ideal for storage or additional workspaces. Among the features offered are a loading yard, an automatic gate, ground-level access for vans and trucks, two parking spaces, an alarm system, and radiant electric heating. The building is constructed with concrete blocks, a metal frame, and steel sheet roofing, ensuring durability and security. This property represents an ideal opportunity for artisanal, commercial, small-scale production, or storage activities in a dynamic and sought-after area. Features: - Access to TCL bus lines 35 and 93 - Proximity to Lyon Part Dieu train station - Loading yard - Ground-level access for vans - Ground-level access for trucks - Automatic gate - Telephone line connections - Locker rooms - Restrooms - Alarm system - Two parking spaces - Reversible air conditioning - PVC flooring - Radiant electric heating - Electric sectional door - Three-phase power - Electrical capacity of 36 kVA - Concrete block structure - Insulation - Metal frame - Steel sheet roofing - Ground floor area: 0 m² - Minimum clear height under beam: 4 m - Maximum clear height under beam: 5.8 m Location/Transportation: - Highway A7 - Highway A43 - Highway A46 - Ring road - Eastern bypass - Lyon Part Dieu train station (20 minutes away) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.