Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Sought after Notre-Dame district
  • Quick access to A13 and A86
  • Close to Versailles Rive Droite train station

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 5th Floor, Ste A/5
  • 1,432 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $35.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $50,979 /YR HT-HC $4,248 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers you 133 m² offices for rent on 5? 1st floor, ideally located in the heart of Versailles, in the sought after area of Notre-Dame, in the immediate vicinity of shops, restaurants, administrative services and institutions, in a quality residential environment. The premises consist of partitioned offices, offering a functional organization adapted to SMEs, liberal professions or service structures. They have good level services such as collective gas heating, lift, elevator, kitchenette, shower, built-in lights and private sanitary facilities. Immediate availability. Benefits Location: Boulevard la Reine Collective gas heating Partitioned offices Elevator Recessed light fixtures Private sanitary facilities Douche Kitchenette Secure building

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Elevator Access
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Functional partitioned offices
  • Private kitchenette and shower
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.25 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $8,941 /YR $745.08 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.62 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $5,176 /YR $431.36 /MO
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Private Restrooms
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Shower Facilities
  • Secure building with lift
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
5th Floor, Ste A/5 1,432 SF 3/6/9 $35.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $50,979 /YR HT-HC $4,248 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

5th Floor, Ste A/5

Size
1,432 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$35.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $50,979 /YR HT-HC $4,248 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

5th Floor, Ste A/5

Size 1,432 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $35.61 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.25 /SF/YR $0.52 /SF/MO $8,941 /YR $745.08 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.62 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $5,176 /YR $431.36 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers 1,432 sq. ft. of office space for lease on the 5th floor, ideally located in the heart of Versailles, in the highly sought-after Notre-Dame district. The property is in close proximity to shops, restaurants, administrative services, and institutions, nestled in a high-quality residential environment. This property boasts excellent accessibility, particularly due to the Versailles Rive Droite SNCF train station, which is just a few minutes' walk away, as well as its proximity to major roadways (A13, A86). The premises consist of partitioned offices, providing a functional layout suitable for SMEs, independent professionals, or service-oriented businesses. The space is equipped with quality features such as collective gas heating, an elevator, a kitchenette, a shower, recessed lighting, and private restrooms. Available immediately. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excluding tax/excluding charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance - Location: Boulevard de la Reine - Collective gas heating - Partitioned offices - Elevator - Recessed lighting - Private restrooms - Shower - Kitchenette - Secured building