Your email has been sent.
69100 Villeurbanne 42,043 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $162,734 Per Unit

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Independent building
- Immediate access to metro & tram
- Private terraces available
Executive Summary
Sale under VEFA (off-plan purchase). Several spaces are available, including a duplex, with private terraces of 753 sq. ft., 915 sq. ft., 1,335 sq. ft., and 1,625 sq. ft. Terrace sale price: €2,000 excluding tax per square meter. All spaces will be available starting October 2028. This standalone building, entirely new, offers bright floors designed to accommodate various layouts and meet contemporary office needs. Its modern architecture is characterized by a glazed brick façade. Technical features include an efficient heating and cooling system based on a combination of heat pump and geothermal energy, building management systems, rooftop photovoltaic panels, a secure bike storage area, and underground parking spaces, some equipped with electric charging stations. Located in the heart of the Gratte-Ciel district in Villeurbanne, the building benefits from a dynamic urban environment, marked by a strong commercial mix, diverse services, and excellent public transportation access, close to the metro, tramway, and several bus lines.
7 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1er | 6,673 SF | Office | $3,134,953 ($469.80/SF) | - |
| Unit 2e | 6,673 SF | Office | $3,170,987 ($475.20/SF) | - |
| Unit 3e | 6,673 SF | Office | $3,207,021 ($480.60/SF) | - |
| Unit 4e | 5,640 SF | Office | $2,740,904 ($485.98/SF) | - |
| Unit 5e | 5,640 SF | Office | $2,740,904 ($485.98/SF) | - |
| Unit 6e | 4,746 SF | Office | $2,306,753 ($486.04/SF) | - |
| Unit 7e et 8e | 5,995 SF | Office | $2,978,263 ($496.79/SF) | - |
Unit 1er
| Unit Size |
| 6,673 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $3,134,953 ($469.80/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 2e
| Unit Size |
| 6,673 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $3,170,987 ($475.20/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 3e
| Unit Size |
| 6,673 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $3,207,021 ($480.60/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 4e
| Unit Size |
| 5,640 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,740,904 ($485.98/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 5e
| Unit Size |
| 5,640 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,740,904 ($485.98/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 6e
| Unit Size |
| 4,746 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,306,753 ($486.04/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 7e et 8e
| Unit Size |
| 5,995 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $2,978,263 ($496.79/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 1er
| Unit Size | 6,673 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $3,134,953 ($469.80/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
Unit 2e
| Unit Size | 6,673 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $3,170,987 ($475.20/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
Unit 3e
| Unit Size | 6,673 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $3,207,021 ($480.60/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
Unit 4e
| Unit Size | 5,640 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,740,904 ($485.98/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
Unit 5e
| Unit Size | 5,640 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,740,904 ($485.98/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
Unit 6e
| Unit Size | 4,746 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,306,753 ($486.04/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
Unit 7e et 8e
| Unit Size | 5,995 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $2,978,263 ($496.79/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 3.00% of sale price |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Floors | 8 |
| Property Type | Office | Year Built | 2020 - 2026 |
| Building Class | A | Parking | Yes |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Building Class | A |
| Floors | 8 |
| Year Built | 2020 - 2026 |
| Parking | Yes |
Presented by
"69100 Villeurbanne"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.