Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 2,153 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,551 /YR HT-HC $1,963 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $7.03 /YR $0.59 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
  • -
  • 4,693 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,342 /YR HT-HC $4,278 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $15.34 /YR $1.28 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,153 SF 3/6/9 $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,551 /YR HT-HC $1,963 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
- 4,693 SF 3/6/9 $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,342 /YR HT-HC $4,278 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
2,153 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $23,551 /YR HT-HC $1,963 /MO HT-HC

Size
4,693 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,342 /YR HT-HC $4,278 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,153 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $7.03 /YR $0.59 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent

-

Size 4,693 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.00 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $15.34 /YR $1.28 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent

Property Overview

Located between the city center and the ring road in Villeurbanne, we offer two activity spaces for rent: one of 275 m² and another of 636 m². Attractive financial terms, with three designated parking spaces. Automotive activities and public reception are prohibited. Strategic location! Features: - Suspended ceiling - Air conditioning - Electric heating - Roller shutters - Restrooms - Floor load capacity: 1 T/m² - Warehouse equipment: Skylight - LED lighting - Sectional door - Perimeter walls: Concrete block - Roofing: Steel sheeting Location/Transportation: - Highways A43 and A42 - Boulevard Périphérique Est - SNCF Part-Dieu train station - Metro Line A, "Flachet" stop - Bus Line 69, "Charles Perrault" stop Security deposit: 1 month of rent excluding taxes and charges. Special rental conditions: - Rent: €100/m²/year excluding taxes and charges - Charges include property tax, maintenance of the sectional door, roof maintenance, upkeep of green spaces, gates, etc.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
6,846 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)