Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

• Ground
  • 8,428 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $114,730 /YR HT-HC $9,561 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.02 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $17,039 /YR $1,420 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 8,428 SF 3/6/9 $13.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $114,730 /YR HT-HC $9,561 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
8,428 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $114,730 /YR HT-HC $9,561 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 280 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,810 /YR HT-HC $317.47 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.02 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $565.78 /YR $47.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 8,428 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.02 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $17,039 /YR $1,420 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 280 SF 3/6/9 $13.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,810 /YR HT-HC $317.47 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
280 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.61 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,810 /YR HT-HC $317.47 /MO HT-HC

Size
8,428 SF
Term
3/6/9

Ground

Size 280 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.61 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.02 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $565.78 /YR $47.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent

Ground

Size 8,428 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.61 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.02 /SF/YR $0.17 /SF/MO $17,039 /YR $1,420 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 1 months of rent

Property Overview

We are offering office space for rent, including a small workshop area, located very close to the Villeurbanne city center. This business village is ideally situated within the Lyon metropolitan area and benefits from proximity to major roadways serving the region. Office space with a small workshop area - 809 sq. ft. for rent - Villeurbanne Renovated building with wheelchair access Access control Reversible air conditioning Fiber optic internet Reception area Open space Movable partitions Meeting room Shower Break room / Cafeteria Locker room Technical room Kitchen Private restrooms Bright, cross-ventilated spaces Acoustic drop ceilings Carpet, parquet, and PVC flooring Perimeter baseboards Wiring and pre-wiring for IT and telephone systems with RJ45 outlets Alarm system Workshop area: 26 sq. ft. with sectional door Location/Transportation: Highway: Laurent Bonnevay Ring Road and Eastern Bypass (A46) nearby Train: Lyon-Part-Dieu SNCF station 10 minutes away Metro: Line A, "Flachet" station, 5 minutes on foot Bus: TCL bus lines C17, C26, and 69, 6 minutes on foot Security deposit: 1 month’s rent Special rental conditions: Parking fees are included in the total rent. The charges include property tax, maintenance of the sectional door, roof maintenance, landscaping, gate upkeep, etc.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
8,708 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)