Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Strategically located
  • Approximately one mile north-east from Stafford town centre
  • Prominently situated on the Staffordshire Technology Park

Features

Clear Height
16’4” (4.98 m)

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 23
  • 1,264 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.43 /SF/YR $1.12 /SF/MO $16,980 /YR $1,415 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Wolseley Court was developed in 2004 to provide a mix of office and warehouse units arranged in four blocks around central car parking areas and accommodates a total floor area of 56,424 sq.ft. (5,242 sq.m.) on a site extending to 3.62 acres (1.47 hectares). The warehouse units total twenty-three in number and are of single-storey sheet clad construction with a WC facility included. The height to the eaves is 18ft.6ins. (5.64m.) and access for loading and unloading purposes is by way of a manually operated up-and-over-door 9ft.9ins. (3.02m.) wide by 10ft1ins. (3.08m.) high over a surfaced forecourt. Unit No. 23 is currently available and is likely to be of particular interest to prospective tenants who require warehouse or workspace in an attractive business park environment with good road transport links.

  • Use Class: E
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Immediately available
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Unit 23 1,264 SF Negotiable $13.43 /SF/YR $1.12 /SF/MO $16,980 /YR $1,415 /MO Industrial Shell Space Now

Ground - Unit 23

Size
1,264 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.43 /SF/YR $1.12 /SF/MO $16,980 /YR $1,415 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 23

Size 1,264 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.43 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Central Heating System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Property Overview

The Wolseley Court development is prominently situated on the Staffordshire Technology Park approximately one mile north-east from Stafford town centre and linked to Junction 14 of the M6 Motorway about two miles distant via the A513 Eastern Distributor Road. Stafford also benefits from its rail connection link on the West Coast Main Line providing intercity services throughout the national network.