Property Record
100 Colliery Rd, Scranton, PA 18519
Property Detail
100 Colliery Rd
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA
3.67A BLDG & LAND W-01 B- L- P-
12407010003
LACKAWANNA
Autorepair
Pennsylvania
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
3.67 AC
2026
I-81 Corridor
2026
Philadelphia
111600
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 100 Colliery Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
5,409
56,511
131,124
2030 Population
5,404
56,318
131,096
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(0.09%)
(0.34%)
(0.02%)
Average Age
42
42
41
2025 Total Households
2,394
23,559
53,553
HH Growth 2025-2030
(0.13%)
(0.42%)
(0.04%)
Median Household Inc
$46,363
$51,416
$51,483
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.20
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$156,116
$172,711
$184,831
Median Year Built
1947
1948
1949