Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 110 Haverhill Rd, Amesbury, MA, 01913.

110 Haverhill Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 110 Haverhill Rd Amesbury, MA includes data gathered from ESSEX County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
110 Haverhill Rd
Industrialgeneral
ESSEX
I
Massachusetts
A Areas with a 1% annual chance of flooding and a 26% chance of flooding over the life of a 30-year mortgage.
22.96 AC
2025
Amesbury/Ipswich
2025
Boston
266100
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH
123,024 SF
AMES-000084-000000-000014

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

  • 40 Water St

    Amesbury, MA 01913

    $2,585,000

    26,300 SF

    Industrial

  • 36 Main St

    Amesbury, MA 01913

    $12.86 SF/YR

    2,800 SF

    Flex

  • 35 Water St

    Amesbury, MA 01913

    $12.00 - $20.00 SF/YR

    1,000 - 5,000 SF

    Flex

  • View all Amesbury listings for lease on LoopNet.com

DEMOGRAPHICS near 110 Haverhill Rd

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
2,639
28,173
53,911
2030 Population
2,725
28,951
55,407
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.26%
+ 2.76%
+ 2.77%
Average Age
43
44
44
2025 Total Households
1,071
11,630
21,773
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.17%
+ 2.70%
+ 2.74%
Median Household Inc
$109,949
$106,995
$118,331
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.40
2.40
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$548,780
$609,590
$652,786
Median Year Built
1990
1973
1974