Property Record
1105 E 43Rd St, Baltimore, MD 21239
Property Detail
1105 E 43Rd St
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD
69-8X140
5207-001B
Baltimore City
Apartment
Maryland
R-5
1b
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
0.22 AC
2024
New Northwood
2025
Baltimore
270903
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1105 E 43Rd St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
28,006
219,282
572,224
2030 Population
27,313
215,105
567,941
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(2.47%)
(1.90%)
(0.75%)
Average Age
41
39
39
2025 Total Households
11,166
92,641
244,746
HH Growth 2025-2030
(2.68%)
(2.06%)
(0.85%)
Median Household Inc
$66,524
$67,090
$66,409
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.20
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
1.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$233,799
$260,669
$268,191
Median Year Built
1949
1949
1950