Property Record
1145 N 27Th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009
Property Detail
1145 N 27Th Ave
109-16-010R
PT S2 N2 SW4 NW4 SEC 1 DAF COM W4 COR SD SEC 1 N 692.89F TH E 44F TO TPOB TH N 9.35F E 4.21F N 6F W 4.21F N 193F E 4F N 6F W 4F N 51F E 4F N 6F W 4F N 45.04F TH E 345.18F S 86D 55M E 189.66F TH S 303. 37F TH W 538.50F TO TPOB
Autorepair
Maricopa
I-1
Arizona
C and X Area of minimal flood hazard, usually depicted on FIRMs as above the 500-year flood level.
3.85 AC
2025
SW N of Buckeye Road
2025
Phoenix
116800
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
15,640 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1145 N 27Th Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
11,819
141,596
388,118
2030 Population
12,184
147,632
403,680
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.09%
+ 4.26%
+ 4.01%
Average Age
34
35
35
2025 Total Households
3,277
50,334
132,950
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 3.17%
+ 4.77%
+ 4.44%
Median Household Inc
$55,634
$57,395
$59,836
Avg Household Size
3.40
2.60
2.70
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$223,278
$340,476
$353,184
Median Year Built
1959
1970
1971