Property Record
1301 Quebec St, Denver, CO 80220
Property Detail
1301 Quebec St
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO
MONTCLAIR ADD B40 L6 TO 12 EXC E 20FT OF L10 TO 12 TOG/W L13
6051-16-020
DENVER
Publicschool
Colorado
E-SU-DX
6-12
2024
1.13 AC
2025
Glendale
004310
Denver
24,579 SF
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1301 Quebec St
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
21,841
193,076
514,801
2030 Population
22,283
197,672
528,509
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.02%
+ 2.38%
+ 2.66%
Average Age
38
39
38
2025 Total Households
8,968
83,442
231,907
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 2.07%
+ 2.47%
+ 2.83%
Median Household Inc
$101,981
$92,396
$89,781
Avg Household Size
2.30
2.20
2.10
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$743,471
$717,458
$663,483
Median Year Built
1958
1972
1976