Property Record
1338 Streets Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Property Detail
1338 Streets Run Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
LOT 100XAVG108.18X101.26 RR OR (.248 A LD) STRE ETS RUN RD 2 STY CON BLK-BRICK & ALUM SDG BLDG
0313-F-00105-0000-00
ALLEGHENY
Officebuilding
Pennsylvania
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
105
2024
0.25 AC
2025
South Pittsburgh/Rte 51
488500
Pittsburgh
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1338 Streets Run Rd
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
7,622
75,731
212,303
2030 Population
7,483
74,392
209,488
Pop Growth 2025-2030
(1.82%)
(1.77%)
(1.33%)
Average Age
42
43
43
2025 Total Households
3,046
32,270
92,727
HH Growth 2025-2030
(1.97%)
(1.82%)
(1.36%)
Median Household Inc
$77,717
$83,865
$76,188
Avg Household Size
2.40
2.30
2.20
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$213,973
$205,156
$196,900
Median Year Built
1957
1956
1954