Property Record
This page contains information about the property located at 1601 University Dr E, College Station, TX, 77840.

1601 University Dr E, College Station, TX 77840

Property Detail

Information for the property located at 1601 University Dr E College Station, TX includes data gathered from Brazos County tax records, public records data providers and LoopNet historical data records.
1601 University Dr E
College Station-Bryan, TX
THE GATEWAY PH 1, BLOCK 1, LOT 6, ACRES 1.7
106525
Brazos
Commercialnec
Texas
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
6
2024
1.70 AC
2025
Bryan & College Station
001301
Other Market Areas
7,475 SF

NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE

DEMOGRAPHICS near 1601 University Dr E

1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
8,233
95,971
175,043
2030 Population
8,754
100,937
184,371
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.33%
+ 5.17%
+ 5.33%
Average Age
33
31
32
2025 Total Households
3,565
35,833
65,897
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 6.82%
+ 5.95%
+ 5.94%
Median Household Inc
$46,008
$42,088
$44,752
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.10
2.30
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
2.00
2.00
Median Home Value
$294,371
$300,447
$281,429
Median Year Built
1984
1990
1992