Property Record
1748 Williams Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212
Property Detail
1748 Williams Ave
651-0051-0217
WILLIAMS 60.38X133.03 IR PT LT 1-2 IVANHOE SYND SUB PRS 217-218 CONS
Apartment
HAMILTON
RMX
Ohio
B and X Area of moderate flood hazard, usually the area between the limits of the 100-year and 500-year floods.
1-2
2025
0.16 AC
2025
Norwood
025401
Cincinnati/Dayton
9,476 SF
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN
NEARBY LISTINGS FOR SALE OR LEASE
DEMOGRAPHICS near 1748 Williams Ave
1 mile
3 mile
5 mile
2025 Total Population
19,576
135,042
307,797
2030 Population
19,822
136,986
313,442
Pop Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.26%
+ 1.44%
+ 1.83%
Average Age
35
37
38
2025 Total Households
7,517
61,658
140,038
HH Growth 2025-2030
+ 1.32%
+ 1.43%
+ 1.94%
Median Household Inc
$61,266
$60,880
$62,047
Avg Household Size
2.20
2.00
2.00
2025 Avg HH Vehicles
2.00
1.00
1.00
Median Home Value
$287,103
$300,868
$282,443
Median Year Built
1947
1948
1949